- NJPW has released the full cards for their upcoming NJPW World is Fantastic Mania 2018 on January 19, 21, and 22. The event will be co-promoted by NJPW and CMLL from Mexico.
Fantastica Mania 2018 (January 19 - 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT)
- Fuego vs. Okumura
- Dragon Lee, Hirai Kawato, Satoshi Kojima, and Star Jr. vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, Rush, and Tetsuya Naito
- Atlantis, Drone, Mistico, and Volador, Jr. vs. Barbaro Cavernario, Disturbio, Puma, and Ultimo Guerrero
- Angel de Oro (c) vs. Cuatrero (CMLL World Middleweight Championship)
- Sanson vs. Soberano Jr. (c) (Mexican National Welterweight Championship)
- Gran Guerrero vs. Niebla Roja (c) (CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship)
Fantastica Mania 2018 (January 21 - 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT)
- Disturbio and Puma vs. Drone and Star Jr.
- Fuego, Ryusuke Taguchi, and Soberano, Jr. vs. Okumura and Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH)
- Atlantis, Hirai Kawato, KUSHIDA, and Satoshi Kojima vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, Rush, and Tetsuya Naito)
- Angel de Oro and Niebla Roja vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero) (CMLL Brother Tag Team Tournament First Round Match)
- Cuatrero and Sanson vs. Dragon Lee and Mistico (CMLL Brother Tag Team Tournament First Round Match)
- Barbaro Cavernario vs. Volador Jr. (c) (NWA World Historic Welterweight Championship)
Fantastica Mania 2018 (January 22 - 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT)
- Disturbio and Puma vs. Fuego and Ryusuke Taguchi
- Chaos (Rocky Romero, SHO, & YOH) and Okumura vs. Jushin Liger, KUSHIDA, Star, Jr. and Tiger Mask IV
- CMLL Brother Tag Team Tournament Loser's Bracket Match
- Atlantis and Hirai Kawato vs. Barbaro Cavernario and Gedo (Kawato's last match before going on foreign excursion)
- Drone, Soberano, Jr., and Volador, Jr. vs. BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, and Tetsuya Naito
- Rush vs. Satoshi Kojima
- CMLL Brother Tag Team Tournament Finals
- NJPW has also revealed the full card for their New Beginning shows on January 27,28 and February 10. Below are the full cards:
New Beginning in Sapporo Night One (January 27 - 4am ET / 1am PT)
- Katsuya Kitamura vs. Michael Elgin
- Jushin Liger, KUSHIDA, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, and Tiger Mask IV vs. El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku, Takashi Iizuka, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
- Chase Owens and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano
- Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga, and Tanga Roa) (c) vs. Henare, Ryusuke Taguchi, and Togi Makabe (NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship)
- Cody Rhodes, Hangman Page, and Marty Scurll) vs. David Finlay, Juice Robinson, and Kota Ibushi
- Will Ospreay and YOSHI-HASHI vs. Hiromu Takahashi and Tetsuya Naito
- Gedo, Hirooki Goto, and Kazuchika Okada vs. BUSHI, EVIL, and SANADA
- Jay White, SHO, and YOH) vs. Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson, and Nick Jackson
- Hiroshi Tanahashi (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki (IWGP Intercontinental Championship)
New Beginning in Sapporo Night Two (January 28 - 1am ET / 10pm PT - still the 27th, for people on the west coast)
- Juice Robinson vs. Katsuya Kitamura
- Jushin Liger, Ryusuke Taguchi, Shota Umino, and Tiger Mask IV vs. El Desperado, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku, and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
- Leo Tonga and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano
- Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, Tama Tonga, and Tanga Roa vs. Henare, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, and Togi Makabe
- Hiroshi Tanahashi and Michael Elgin vs. Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka
- Cody Rhodes, Hangman Page, and Marty Scurll) vs. David Finlay, Kota Ibushi, and KUSHIDA
- Gedo, Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada, Will Ospreay, and YOSHI-HASHI vs. BUSHI, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA, and Tetsuya Naito
- Roppongi 3K (SHO and YOH) vs. Young Bucks (Matt and Nick Jackson) (c) (IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship)
- "Switchblade" Jay White vs. Kenny Omega (c) (IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship)
New Beginning in Osaka (February 10 - 3am ET / 12am PT)
- Katsuya Kitamura vs. Yuji Nagata
- Roppongi 3K (SHO and YOH) vs. El Desperado and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
- "Switchblade" Jay White, Tomohiro Ishii, and Toru Yano vs. David Finlay, Juice Robinson, and Michael Elgin
- Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, TAKA Michinoku, and Takashi Iizuka vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi, and Togi Makabe
- BUSHI vs. Gedo
- Tetsuya Naito vs. YOSHI-HASHI
- Hiromu Takahashi vs. Will Ospreay (c) (IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship)
- EVIL vs. Hirooki Goto (c) (NEVER Openweight Championship)
- Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. SANADA (IWGP Heavyweight Championship)
Follow us on X @WNSource
Follow us on Instagram & THREADS
LIKE us on Facebook
⚡ News tip? Email ben@wrestlingnewssource.com